Gordon C Kemp

Councillor for Rhoose
Deputy Leader for the Conservative Group & Shadow Cabinet Member for Education

Cllr Kemp Committee's on the Vale of Glamorgan Council 

Appointment of the Local Authority Governors Advisory Panel, Investigating Committee, Learning and Culture Scrutiny (Chair), Planning Committee

Outside Bodies 

Welsh Books Council 

See Also

Christine A. Cave

Councillor for Llandow & Ewenny
Mayor for the Vale of Glamorgan Council

Cllr Cave Committee's on the Vale of Glamorgan Council 

Appeals Committee, Community Liaison Committee, Homes and Safe Communities Scrutiny Committee, Planning Committee, Voluntary Sector Joint Liaison Committee

Outside Bodies

Vincent J. Bailey

Councillor for Dyfan Ward for Vale Council & Barry Town Council
Leader of the Conservative Group & Shadow Cabinet Member for Regeneration
Leader of the Conservative Group on Barry Town Council

Cllr Bailey Committee's on the Vale of Glamorgan Council 

Community Liaison Committee, Discretionary Housing Payment Review Committee, Early Retirement/Redudancy Committee, Environment and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee, Senior Management Appointment Committee

George D. D. Carroll

Councillor for Llandough
Shadow Cabinet Member for Legal, Regulatory, Planning Services, and Corporate Resources

Cllr Carroll Committee's on the Vale of Glamorgan Council 

Audit Committee, Community Liaison Committee, Corporate Performance and Resources Scrutiny Committee, Democratic Services Committee, Trust 

Leighton O. Rowlands B.A Hons

Councillor for Dyfan Ward for Vale Council & Barry Town Council
Shadow Cabinet Member for Leisure, Arts, Culture & Youth Service
Deputy Mayor for Barry Town Council

Leighton Rowlands was first elected as a County Councillor in 2017. He currently lives in the Barry where he was born and raised by his family.

Vincent P. Driscoll

Councillor for Dinas Powys for Vale and Dinas Powys Community Council
Shadow Cabinet Member for Neighbourhood Services & Transport

Cllr Driscoll Committee's on the Vale of Glamorgan Council 

Corporate Performance and Resources Scrutiny Committee, Environment and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee, Glamorgan Heritage Coast Advisory Group, Planning Committee

Rachel Nugent-Finn

Councillor for Cadoc for Vale of Glamorgan & Barry Town Council
Shadow Cabinet Member for Social Care & Health

Cllr Nugent-Finn Committee's on the Vale of Glamorgan Council 

Appointment of Local Authority Governors Advisory Panel, Glamorgan Heritage Coast Advisory Group, Healthy Living and Social Care Scrutiny Committee, Public Protection Licensing, Statutory Licensing Committee

Janice Charles

Councillor for Illtyd Ward for Vale Council & Barry Town Council
Shadow Cabinet Member for Housing & Building Services

Cllr Charles Committee's on the Vale of Glamorgan Council 

Robert Crowley

Councillor for Dinas Powys for Vale and Dinas Powys Community Council

Cllr Crowley Committee's on the Vale of Glamorgan Council 

Stephen J. Griffiths

Councillor for Dinas Powys for Vale and Dinas Powys Community Council

Cllr Griffiths Committee's on the Vale of Glamorgan Council 

Healthy Living and Social Care Scrutiny Committee, Homes and Safe Communities Scrutiny Committee, Learning and Culture Scrutiny Committee

Andrew (Andy) R. Robertson

Councillor for Dinas Powys for Vale and Dinas Powys Community Council

Cllr Robertson Committee's on the Vale of Glamorgan Council 

Community Liaison Committee, Democratic Services Committee, Discretionary Housing Payments Review Committee, Environment and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee, Joint Consultative Forum